GALGreasy Ass League
League records · 2021–2026

League history

12 managers5 completed seasons526 Yahoo matchups1152 draft picks
Record book

Selected records

Single-game records and final Yahoo totals.

Highest week201.72Chris · 2025 W15
Lowest week51.8Duran · 2022 W17
Closest game0.08Higgs–Matt, 2024 W10
Biggest blowout103.46Chris–Tyler, 2025 W15
Most points in a loss162.48Trevor · 2023 W4
Season archive

Championships

Open a year for standings, weekly results, the draft, and the wire.

Career totals

All-time table

Sortable by column. Points are Yahoo’s final stored totals.

Chris4429,352.684
Kevin4409,347.45.4
Trevor4309,071.765.4
Jack4129,182.15
Sean4008,777.25.2
Higgs4008,762.446.6
Matt3908,994.27
Tyler3819,256.726.4
Keaton3708,791.828.2
Jason3408,975.087.2
BD3108,979.068.2
Duran2508,361.99.4
Head-to-head recordsOpen table

Shown from the row manager’s perspective across regular season and postseason.

ManagerChrisKevinTrevorJackSeanHiggsMattTylerKeatonJasonBDDuran
Chris—3–52–76–24–33–46–37–25–35–35–37–0
Kevin5–3—3–45–25–34–54–53–44–43–26–46–2
Trevor7–24–3—4–35–46–34–65–23–43–43–43–5
Jack2–62–53–4—7–26–24–35–53–45–26–37–1
Sean3–43–54–52–7—5–35–25–37–24–45–25–3
Higgs4–35–43–62–63–5—4–43–55–14–33–47–3
Matt3–65–46–43–42–54–4—2–58–16–35–43–3
Tyler2–74–32–55–53–55–35–2—2–67–25–23–5
Keaton3–54–44–34–32–71–51–86–2—4–67–06–3
Jason3–52–34–32–54–43–43–62–76–4—2–67–2
BD3–54–64–33–62–54–34–52–50–76–2—4–4
Duran0–72–65–31–73–53–73–35–33–62–74–4—
Yahoo archive · 2021–2026

Historical statistics

Current-season live scores · In-progress games are excluded from records.

526 matchups1152 draft picks across 6 seasons.

Scoring rank outcomes

All-time totals · 76 completed regular-season weeks.

All-time weekly scoring rank outcomes by manager
ManagerLosses with 2nd-most pointsWins with 2nd-fewest points
BD20
Trevor11
Tyler11
Chris10
Jack10
Matt10
Keaton02
Sean02
Duran00
Higgs00
Jason00
Kevin00
Actual starters

Positional scoring

Average Yahoo points per starting player, with each manager ranked against the league. FLEX players stay with their actual RB, WR, or TE position; benches are excluded.

ManagerQBpts/startRBpts/startWRpts/startTEpts/startKpts/startDEFpts/startAvg rank
Chris23.62#513.5#110.47#99.98#29.9#17.45#84.3
Trevor21.43#813.14#310.83#58.5#78.79#69.09#15
Kevin24.24#312.57#712#18.4#87.87#117.64#55.8
Tyler24.83#212.18#811.76#38.56#68.91#56.41#115.8
Higgs20.9#911.81#1011.01#48.62#59.66#27.3#96.5
Matt21.82#713.17#210.79#67.76#118.47#107.91#36.5
BD20.89#1012.76#610.43#1010.29#18.77#77.61#66.7
Jack20.72#1112.96#511.88#28.23#98.63#97.58#77.2
Jason25.56#113#410.08#117.21#129.43#36.22#127.2
Sean20.32#1212.11#910.73#79.4#38.74#87.87#47.2
Keaton23.21#611.14#1210.7#88.98#49.33#47.04#107.3
Duran23.64#411.15#119.56#127.95#107.52#128.66#28.5

Showing available completed weeks.

Game ledger

Matchup explorer

Regular season, playoffs, and consolation are labeled separately. Adjusted win rate counts a tie as half a win.

526Matchups
Recent Yahoo matchup results
Season / weekTypeManagerScoreOpponentScoreMarginResult
2026 · W6RegularTylerCeeDee Breecy114.7SeanDoughrobbie85.1429.56—
2026 · W6RegularChrisPenjamin City Blinkers113.52MattBring back Philip109.583.94—
2026 · W6RegularJasonGarfster96KeatonDriveway Meat 🥩98.622.62—
2026 · W6RegularBDAss juice95.16DuranBloodclaat!135.0239.86—
2026 · W6RegularKevinBalbinder’s Bengals113.78Trevor3 Williams don't make a right126.512.72—
2026 · W6RegularJackMan in Jahmyr115.4HiggsPLUG and chug88.1427.26—
2026 · W5RegularSeanDoughrobbie137.6Trevor3 Williams don't make a right131.95.7—
2026 · W5RegularHiggsPLUG and chug124.06DuranBloodclaat!97.526.56—
2026 · W5RegularChrisPenjamin City Blinkers111.84TylerCeeDee Breecy122.6610.82—
2026 · W5RegularBDAss juice144.66MattBring back Philip147.222.56—
2026 · W5RegularKevinBalbinder’s Bengals116.08KeatonDriveway Meat 🥩92.3223.76—
2026 · W5RegularJackMan in Jahmyr140.34JasonGarfster124.216.14—
2026 · W4RegularTylerCeeDee Breecy123.06Trevor3 Williams don't make a right146.5223.46—
2026 · W4RegularKeatonDriveway Meat 🥩135.7SeanDoughrobbie92.0243.68—
2026 · W4RegularHiggsPLUG and chug94.26MattBring back Philip124.0829.82—
2026 · W4RegularJasonGarfster127.02DuranBloodclaat!88.1838.84—
2026 · W4RegularBDAss juice138.42ChrisPenjamin City Blinkers144.285.86—
2026 · W4RegularJackMan in Jahmyr107.14KevinBalbinder’s Bengals105.31.84—

Showing the most recent 18 matchups while the ledger loads.

Draft ledger

Pick search

Search by player, manager, team, season, round, or position. Final finish refers to the drafting manager’s team.

1152Picks
Recent Yahoo draft results
SeasonPickRoundManagerPlayerPosNFLFinish
202611JackMan in JahmyrJahmyr GibbsRBDet—
202621JasonGarfsterBijan RobinsonRBAtl—
202631DuranBloodclaat!Ja'Marr ChaseWRCin—
202641Trevor3 Williams don't make a rightPuka NacuaWRLAR—
202651ChrisPenjamin City BlinkersJonathan TaylorRBInd—
202661KeatonDriveway Meat 🥩Christian McCaffreyRBSF—
202671MattBring back PhilipAmon-Ra St. BrownWRDet—
202681KevinBalbinder’s BengalsJaxon Smith-NjigbaWRSea—
202691BDAss juiceJames Cook IIIRBBuf—
2026101SeanDoughrobbieSaquon BarkleyRBPhi—
2026111HiggsPLUG and chugJustin JeffersonWRMin—
2026121TylerCeeDee BreecyKenneth Walker IIIRBKC—
2026132TylerCeeDee BreecyCeeDee LambWRDal—
2026142HiggsPLUG and chugA.J. BrownWRNE—
2026152SeanDoughrobbieDe'Von AchaneRBMia—
2026162BDAss juiceDerrick HenryRBBal—
2026172KevinBalbinder’s BengalsChase BrownRBCin—
2026182MattBring back PhilipOmarion HamptonRBLAC—
2026192KeatonDriveway Meat 🥩Nico CollinsWRHou—
2026202ChrisPenjamin City BlinkersDrake LondonWRAtl—
2026212Trevor3 Williams don't make a rightKyren WilliamsRBLAR—
2026222DuranBloodclaat!Ashton JeantyRBLV—
2026232JasonGarfsterGeorge PickensWRDal—
2026242JackMan in JahmyrDeVonta SmithWRPhi—

Showing the most recent 24 picks while the ledger loads.